Stirling Estate Chalets

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The 5-room Stirling Estate Chalets Capel is located about 25 minutes on foot from Capel Vale Wines & Cellar Door and provides canyoning and fisheries for active guests. The Capel villa boasts a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area, while Peppermint Grove Lookout is 3.2 km away.

    The accommodation is 29 km from Broadwater and nearly a 10-minute drive from Peppermint Grove Main Beach.

    Offering the garden views, Stirling Estate Chalets is appoited with ironing equipment and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Capel property offers a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as dryers and bath sheets for all guests' comfort.

    In-room dining is easy with amenities like tea and coffee-making facilities, while it is also possible in a dining area. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberSTRA6271KUB0XQKY

    Room Options at Stirling Estate Chalets Capel

    Offering the garden views, Stirling Estate Chalets is appoited with ironing equipment and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Capel property offers a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as dryers and bath sheets for all guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Amenities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Nature photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Kitchen photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Amenities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Kitchen photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo
    Villa

    Size: 172 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Toilets photo
    Deluxe Villa

    Size: 230 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Swimming Pool photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Kitchen photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Toilets photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Bathroom photo
    Deluxe Villa

    Size: 172 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Toilets photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Bathroom photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Kitchen photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Amenities photo
    Deluxe Villa

    Size: 172 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Sinks photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Beds photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Room photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Facilities photo Stirling Estate Chalets Capel Exterior photo
    Deluxe Villa

    Size: 230 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Stirling Estate Chalets Capel

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Stirling Estate Chalets Capel

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Stirling Estate Chalets?
      Yes, at Stirling Estate Chalets, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Stirling Estate Chalets?
      Staying at Stirling Estate Chalets, you shouldn't miss Capel's main landmarks, including Capel Vale Wines & Cellar Door located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stirling Estate Chalets Capel